Check Management

Corporate Governance
Our Business

Trading in Company Shares by the Directors and Key Officers


TRADING IN COMPANY SHARES BY BANK DIRECTORS
Director Shareholdings as of January 1, 2021 Number of Shares Disposed Number of Shares Acquired Shareholdings as of December 31, 2021
Hans T. Sy 4,226,761 0 156,701 4,383,462
Gilbert U. Dee 12,832,906 0 5,100 12,838,006
William C. Whang 17,518 0 800 18,318
Peter S. Dee 301,305 0 0 301,305
Joaquin T. Dee 51,686,912 0 50,000 51,736,912
Herbert T. Sy 578,730 0 156,701 735,431
Harley T. Sy 740,553 0 156,701 897,254
Jose T. Sio 3,517 0 0 3,517
Margarita L. San Juan 95,238 0 0 95,238
Philip S.L. Tsai 2,000 0 0 2,000
Claire Ann T. Yap 100 0 0 100
Genaro V. Lapez* 0 0 100 100

* Elected as Independent Director on May 6, 2021
 

TRADING IN COMPANY SHARES BY BANK PRINCIPAL OFFICERS*
Officer  Shareholdings as of January 1, 2021Number of Shares DisposedNumber of Shares AcquiredShareholdings as of December 31, 2021
Patrick D. Cheng617,7560500618,256
Rosemarie C. Gan130,03204,100134,132
Romeo D. Uyan Jr.00500500
Ananias S. Cornelio III00700700
Jose L. Osmeña, Jr.0010,00010,000
Magnolia Luisa N. Palanca00100100
Christopher Ma. Carmelo Y. Salazar00100100
Yu, Lilian00400400
Lilibeth R. Cariño (a)4,16704,1008,267
Cristina P. Arceo001,2001,200
Angela D. Cruz1,639,87601,6001,641,476
Gerard T. Dee277,86401,600279,464
Antonio Jose S. Dominguez00100100
Delia Marquez23,56003,20026,760
Stephen Y. Tan2,74601,3004,046
Layne Y. Arpon10,73201,10011,832
Amelia Caridad C. Castelo00100 100
Melissa F. Corpus001,5001,500
James Christian T. Dee (b)002,911,0812,911,081
Maria Luz B. Favis001,3001,300
Madelyn V. Fontanilla001,4001,400
Jerry Ron T. Hao00300300
Mary Ann T. Lim00200 200
Mandrake P. Medina001,2001,200
Elizabeth C. Say3,43303,2006,633
Layne Y. Arpon10,73201,10011,832
Clara C. Sy2,973,30403,8002,977,104
Belenette C. Tan5,00802,7007,708
Marisol M. Teodoro21,32302,60023,923
Maria Rosanna Catherina L. Testa6,34001,1007,340

* First Vice President and up, in addition to Vice Chairman Gilbert U. Dee and President William C. Whang
(a) Retirement effective February 28, 2022
(b) Promotion to First Vice President I effective April 16, 2021
© 2006 China Banking Corporation. All rights reserved